ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Exporter - IMO 8820860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:Birka ExporterAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820860Hits:497
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
In Hietanen-harbour at Kotka, Finland on 15/05/2008.

IMO: 8820860. Call sign: OJDA. Built: 1991 Fosen Mek. Verksteder A/S, Norway. 122m x 19.0m x 6.35m. Gross Tonnage: 6620 GT. Main engine: Wärtsilä Vasa 16V32D, 5920 kW. Flag: Finnish (Mariehamn). Owner: Birka Cargo Ab Ltd., Finland.



Vessel Identification
Name:Exporter
IMO:8820860
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230204000
Callsign:OJDA
Former name(s):
- Birka Exporter (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- Grano (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,620 tons
Summer DWT:5,409 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°3’41.52” N, 18°35’28.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Hallstavik
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
04:15:28 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 04:15:28 UTCHallstavik
2018 July 14th, 03:50:24 UTCLubeck
2018 July 12th, 04:45:27 UTCBraviken
2018 July 11th, 04:15:55 UTCHallstavik
2018 July 7th, 07:00:26 UTCHull
2018 July 6th, 07:00:45 UTCSheerness
2018 July 3rd, 04:45:22 UTCBraviken
2018 July 2nd, 05:30:12 UTCHallstavik
2018 June 29th, 20:00:54 UTCLubeck
2018 June 28th, 05:30:47 UTCBraviken
More Of This Ship
EXPORTER
© Tim Becker
BIRKA EXPORTER
© har
BIRKA EXPORTER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!