ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Exporter - IMO 8820860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:Birka ExporterAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820860Hits:490
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
In Hietanen-harbour at Kotka, Finland on 15/05/2008.

IMO: 8820860. Call sign: OJDA. Built: 1991 Fosen Mek. Verksteder A/S, Norway. 122m x 19.0m x 6.35m. Gross Tonnage: 6620 GT. Main engine: Wärtsilä Vasa 16V32D, 5920 kW. Flag: Finnish (Mariehamn). Owner: Birka Cargo Ab Ltd., Finland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Exporter
IMO:8820860
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230204000
Callsign:OJDA
Former name(s):
- Birka Exporter (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- Grano (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,620 tons
Summer DWT:5,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°38’4.57” N, 16°35’49.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 277° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Braviken
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
05:30:13 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:30:47 UTCBraviken
2018 September 10th, 04:30:47 UTCHallstavik
2018 September 8th, 04:00:41 UTCLuebeck
2018 September 6th, 05:00:04 UTCBraviken
2018 September 5th, 04:30:49 UTCHallstavik
2018 September 1st, 10:00:57 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 07:00:33 UTCSheerness
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:28 UTCBraviken
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:17 UTCHallstavik
2018 August 18th, 09:00:30 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
EXPORTER
© Andreas Hoppe
EXPORTER
© Marcus-S
EXPORTER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!