ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK REMLIN - IMO 9252307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:MAERSK REMLINAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252307Hits:727
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Place: Amsterdam
Date: 13-04-2008
Owner: MUNDAN MOBILIENGESELLSCHAFT, Germany
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 2003
Call Sign : C6VT2
Gross tonnage : 22181
History: Maersk Regent '03
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Remlin
IMO:9252307
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309542000
Callsign:C6VT2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Regent (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,184 tons
Summer DWT:34,530 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’42” N, 3°34’53.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 301° (46°)
Destination:
Location:It Mlz
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 23:00:57 UTCTglfw
2018 February 18th, 09:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 9th, 08:00:32 UTCBeyrouth
2017 November 29th, 18:00:11 UTCGebze
2017 November 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCTuapse
2017 November 19th, 12:00:38 UTCBlack Sea For Orders
2017 November 10th, 23:00:19 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2017 November 3rd, 00:01:33 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 5th, 03:00:54 UTCFos
2017 August 17th, 14:00:04 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
Maersk Remlin
© Pilot Frans
Maersk Remlin
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK REMLIN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!