ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Breant - IMO 7802756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:BreantAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7802756Hits:552
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
In Hietanen-harbour at Kotka, Finland on 15/05/2008.

IMO: 7802756. Call sign: ZQWI2. Built:1979 Karlskrona Varvet Ab, Karlskrona, Sweden. 110.01m x 16.79m x 4.61m. Gross tonnage: 5197 GT. Main engine: 1 Î MAN-B&W 12V28/32-AF, 2,64 MW. Owner: Rederi AB Lillgaard, Mariehamn. Operator: Stella Lines.
Vessel Identification
Name:Benzu
IMO:7802756
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225428000
Callsign:EADQ
Former name(s):
- Breant (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,197 tons
Summer DWT:3,328 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’28.52” N, 34°9’43.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 39° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
11:00:29 UTC
Last update:
28 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 11:00:29 UTCMersin
2017 May 2nd, 09:30:49 UTCMagosa
More Of This Ship
VIA FAMAGUSTA
© vovashap
BREANT
© Ulf Kornfeld
Benz˙
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!