ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC URUGUAY - IMO 9122409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MSC URUGUAYAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122409Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
96 / 29,115gt / 40,087dwt (ATG) [ucc] [c/s : V2ID]

owner : Beteiligungs-KG m.s. 'Northern Virtue' Schiffahrtsges.mbH & Co.
manager : Reederei Karl Schlüter GmbH & Co. KG
operator : MSC

built : Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co.
yd # : 971
KL - 08:05:1996, L - 24:08:1996, D - 10:1996

ex - Northern Virtue - 01, Hyundai Majesty - 99, Northern Virtue - 96

photo : Terneuzen, 09:09:2006
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Imke
IMO:9122409
Former name(s):
- Msc Uruguay (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Virtue (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hyundai Majesty (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!