ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDIA 8 - IMO 8830011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:MIDIA 8Added:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8830011Hits:405
Photo Category: Hopper Barges
Description:
MIDIA 8 entering the port of Mangalia, Romania.
Date : May 15, 2008

IMO : 8830011
Flag : Romania
Type : Spoil hopper, self-dumping barge
GRT : 746
LOA : 60.30 m
B : 11.30 m
D : 3.42 m
Main engine : 2 x 340 bhp
Built : 1978 - Drobeta Turnu Severin Shipyard, Romania
Homeport : Constantza
Vessel Identification
Name:Midia 8
IMO:8830011
Flag:Romania
MMSI:264900075
Callsign:YQWV
Former name(s):
- 5577 (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Motor Hopper
Gross tonnage:803 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:1.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Constantza
Class society:Romanian Naval Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’42.48” N, 35°2’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
1.4kts, 268°
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 16:00:17 UTCHaifa
2017 December 15th, 16:00:12 UTCHaifa
2017 December 15th, 16:00:00 UTCHaifa
2016 December 15th, 16:00:17 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
MIDIA 8
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MIDIA 8
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MIDIA 8
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!