ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beachy Head - IMO 9234094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Beachy HeadAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234094Hits:1,028
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
03 / 23,235gt (GBR) [urr] [c/s : VQBR8]

owner : Foreland Shipping Ltd.
manager : Weir Shipping Ltd.
operator : Tranfennica

built : Flensburger Schiffsbau, Flensbueg, DEU
yd # : 720
KL - 11:11:2002, 07:02:2003, D - 24:04:2003

photo : Terneuzen, 11:09:2006
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Williamsborg
IMO:9234094
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229805000
Callsign:9HA3625
Former name(s):
- Beachy Head (Until 2014 May)
- Anvil Point Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:13,234 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°4’11.8” N, 9°55’33.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 181° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:30:47 UTCItliv
2018 August 18th, 12:00:38 UTCItcag
2018 August 15th, 12:00:49 UTCItliv
2018 August 11th, 20:00:06 UTCItgoa
2018 August 8th, 12:30:13 UTCItliv
2018 August 7th, 12:30:22 UTCItcag
2018 August 5th, 04:30:25 UTCItliv
2018 August 4th, 16:00:00 UTCItgoa
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:27 UTCItcag
2018 August 1st, 12:30:43 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
Massimo Mura
© Vladimir Knyaz
Massimo Mura
© Vladimir Knyaz
MASSIMO MURA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!