ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 16.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’39.53” N, 2°36’2.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 64° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 16th, 00:00:03 UTCSetubal
2018 February 14th, 00:05:31 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 13th, 08:00:16 UTCVigo
2018 February 7th, 10:00:17 UTCMaas
2018 February 6th, 09:30:05 UTCTilbury
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 31st, 06:00:21 UTCLisbon
2018 January 30th, 06:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 29th, 12:00:48 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
ELITE
© erwin willemse
Elite
© Pilot Frans
Elite
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!