ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER SUN - IMO 7623100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CLIPPER SUNAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7623100Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 16.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Adi I
IMO:7623100
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671308000
Callsign:5VBU2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Sun (Until 2009 Jul)
- Aquamarina (Until 2007 May)
- Elizaveta (Until 2007 Jan)
- Melea (Until 2002 Oct)
- Capo Mele Secondo (Until 1997 Sep)
- Cabo Mele Secondo (Until 1997)
- Edith (Until 1987)
- Lake Barrine (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,034 tons
Summer DWT:16,324 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE BARRINE
© Gordy
ADI 1
© Mick Warrick
ADI 1
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!