ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hyang Ro Bong - IMO 8102115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Hyang Ro BongAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102115Hits:1,038
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Hyang Ro Bong
Built 1982 Austin & Pickersgill, Southwick.
Loa. 144 m. Br. 20.5 m.
15175 Dwt.
Ex. United Spirit (87), Trade Freedom (88), Fareast Cheer (91), Sea Coral (95), Naval Lady (01), Chao Yang (03).
Bangkok 16/05-08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyang Ro Bong
IMO:8102115
Former name(s):
- Chao Yang (Until 2003 Feb)
- Naval Lady (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sea Coral (Until 1995 Nov)
- Fareast Cheer (Until 1991 Oct)
- Trade Freedom (Until 1988)
- United Spirit (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,985 tons
Summer DWT:15,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
United Spirit
© Brent
UNITED SPIRIT
© Groovypict
Hyang Ro Bong
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!