ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GMD MAYA - IMO 9368182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:GMD MAYAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9368182Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GMD MAYA leaving Mangalia harbour, Romania.
Date : May 15, 2008

IMO : 9368182
Flag : Panama
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1972
NRT : 1395
DWT : 3417
LOA : 81 m
B : 13.60 m
D : 5.50 m
Main engine : 1800 bhp
Built : 2006 - Zhe Jiang Huang Yan F.R.P. Shipyard, China
Ex name : FAR EAST LUCK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gmd Maya
IMO:9368182
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371734000
Callsign:3EDY9
Former name(s):
- Far East Luck (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’29.37” N, 14°5’2.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 88° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 04:00:10 UTCHuelva
2018 July 18th, 14:00:44 UTCBejaia
2018 July 9th, 14:00:33 UTCKumkale
2018 June 10th, 15:00:12 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 5th, 23:00:01 UTCNovor0ssiysk
2018 May 27th, 08:00:57 UTCMarmara Ereglisi
2018 May 8th, 23:00:34 UTCNovor0ssiysk
2018 April 25th, 09:00:13 UTCVarna /bulgaria
2018 April 17th, 13:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 12th, 09:00:22 UTCBatumi
More Of This Ship
AHMET CAN
© Frank Behrends
AHMET CAN
© Frank Behrends
AHMET CAN
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!