ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Midas - IMO 9002659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:MidasAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002659Hits:514
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
In Halla-harbour at Kotka, Finland on 15/05/2008.

IMO: 9002659. Call sign: OIZZ. Built: 1989 J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany. 108,35m x 17,00m x 5,81m. Main engine: Wärtsilä Vasa 9R32E, 3,645 kW. Owner: Godby Shipping Ab, Mariehamn. Operator: UPM-Kymmene. Flag: Finnish.
Vessel Identification
Name:Midas
IMO:9002659
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230186000
Callsign:OIZZ
Former name(s):
- Bore Sea (Until 2000 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,873 tons
Summer DWT:4,234 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Braendoe
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°59’34.2” N, 62°36’14.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 143° (142°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:19 UTCSan Juan
2018 August 25th, 13:00:22 UTCPhilipsburg
2018 August 8th, 11:15:38 UTCGustavia
2018 July 29th, 11:00:01 UTCRoadtown
2018 July 27th, 12:00:14 UTCPhilipsburg
2018 July 12th, 10:00:31 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 July 8th, 11:00:12 UTCRoadtown
2018 June 16th, 11:45:24 UTCGustavia
2018 June 1st, 14:00:10 UTCPhilipsburg
2018 May 10th, 10:00:13 UTCPointe A Pitre
More Of This Ship
Bore Sea
© simonwp
MIDAS
© Frank Behrends
MIDAS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!