ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GMD MAYA - IMO 9368182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:GMD MAYAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9368182Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GMD MAYA leaving Mangalia harbour, Romania.
Date : May 15, 2008

IMO : 9368182
Flag : Panama
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1972
NRT : 1395
DWT : 3417
LOA : 81 m
B : 13.60 m
D : 5.50 m
Main engine : 1800 bhp
Built : 2006 - Zhe Jiang Huang Yan F.R.P. Shipyard, China
Ex name : FAR EAST LUCK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gmd Maya
IMO:9368182
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371734000
Callsign:3EDY9
Former name(s):
- Far East Luck (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’18.17” N, 24°28’32.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 262° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Karvali
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 22:00:43 UTCKarvali
2018 February 8th, 23:00:18 UTCCorinth
2018 January 29th, 23:00:49 UTCCastellon/spain
2018 January 24th, 08:00:58 UTCPalermo
2018 January 24th, 08:00:54 UTCTermini Imerese
2018 January 14th, 16:00:39 UTCSevilla
2018 January 10th, 05:00:09 UTCPalmones
2017 December 30th, 23:30:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 24th, 03:00:21 UTCSousaki
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:01 UTCNovor0ssiysk
More Of This Ship
AHMET CAN
© Brodovi
AHMET CAN
© Dragec
AHMET CAN
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!