ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FORTUNA - IMO 9357119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FORTUNAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357119Hits:399
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM FORTUNA as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Ritthem on May 2, 2008 :-x
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Arabella
IMO:9357119
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091472
Callsign:A8OF7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Fortuna (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Conti Arabella (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,562 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°3’18.83” N, 117°40’17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 149° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Usntd>mxpmd
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:50 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:31 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 August 8th, 06:00:40 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2018 August 1st, 12:45:37 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 July 25th, 06:00:02 UTCUslgb>mxpmd
2018 July 19th, 20:00:28 UTCUsntd>uslgb
2018 July 18th, 12:45:15 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 July 11th, 06:00:29 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2018 July 4th, 12:45:42 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 June 27th, 06:00:40 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
More Of This Ship
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!