Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSTERN - IMO 8131336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALSTERNAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 8131336. Ex-FRIESLAND 1984, SCOL TRADER 1985-1986.

*Renamed LADY JASMINE in March 2011, manager is Raouf Maritime, Tartous, Syria.

Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jasmine
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Alstern (Until 2011 Mar)
- Scol Trader (Until 1986)
- Friesland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,451 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’15.88” N, 14°3’6.71” E
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 351° (355°)
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 5th, 06:00:31 UTCDamietta
2015 December 1st, 12:00:56 UTCRavenna
2015 November 24th, 07:00:50 UTCLagos
2015 November 10th, 12:00:42 UTCDamietta
2015 November 7th, 12:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 6th, 12:00:07 UTCChioggia
2015 September 8th, 06:00:01 UTCAlexandria
2015 August 1st, 12:00:39 UTCDamietta
2015 July 12th, 22:00:13 UTCAlexandria
2015 July 4th, 06:00:44 UTCBar
More Of This Ship
© hansdegraaf
Scol Trader
© simonwp
Lady Jasmine
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!