ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Premier - IMO 6919954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PremierAdded:Sep 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919954Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Premier am Abend des 20.03.02 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1969
Bauwerft, Nummer: Krasnoye Sormovo, Gorky 009
ex-Namen: Sormovskiy 7, Benenden
Länge: 114.2m
Breite: 13.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 2925 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2478 GT
Flagge: Georgien
Heimathafen: Batumi
Vessel Identification
Name:Inga 4
IMO:6919954
Former name(s):
- Premier (Until 2010 Sep)
- Benenden (Until 2001 May)
- Sormovskiy 7 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,338 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SORMOVSKIY 7
© simonwp
SORMOVSKIY 7
© Joerg Seyler
Premier
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!