ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gogland - IMO 8006854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GoglandAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8006854Hits:731
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Gogland
Built 1982 Wartsila, Turku.
Loa. 122 m. Br. 22 m.
10891 Dwt.
Bangkok 16/05-08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamal Xxxv
IMO:8006854
Former name(s):
- Gogland (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:9,709 tons
Summer DWT:10,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMAL XXXV
© GORDON DALZELL
Kamal XXXV
© Vladimir Knyaz
KAMAL XXXV
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!