ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY REA - IMO 7928627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:LADY REAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928627Hits:1,356
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : H9XW
Gross tonnage : 3731
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Istanbul-10.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Evgeniy Vasilyev
IMO:7928627
Former name(s):
- Lady Rea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Nordica (Until 2004 Sep)
- Trinity Square (Until 1998 Nov)
- Louise Green (Until 1996 Jan)
- Oostzee (Until 1994)
- Savonia (Until 1983)
- Oostzee (Until 1981)
- Sandy Cay (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,731 tons
Summer DWT:6,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oostzee
© simonwp
OOSTZEE
© har
OOSTZEE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on May 17, 2008 19:05 (9 years ago)
All post are welcome.first time i made same mistake regarding vsl after all i found the differences
asnyk on May 16, 2008 21:59 (9 years ago)
Hi sea dancer,
sorry,i agree with you.You are right.Mea culpa!
rgds asnyk :-(
Capt.BURAK ATIL on May 16, 2008 17:18 (9 years ago)
No mistake i took this picture on 2005 tht time name was LADY REA but if you could cranes and hold numbers you will see the difference another LADY REA which you mentioned bigger than her....
asnyk on May 16, 2008 14:14 (9 years ago)
It must be a mistake.
She is LADY REA,Panama flag.Built 1983 by De Groot,Slikkerveer as CAROLA SMITS.2007 renamed LADY REA.IMO 8002810.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!