ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMICAL VOYAGER - IMO 9326225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:CHEMICAL VOYAGERAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326225Hits:487
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15-05-2008 Chemical Voyager, enter the middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Chemical Voyager
Call sign: 3ECA9
Owner: Kantama Shipping SA - Panama
Ship manager: Fleet Management Ltd-HKG - Hong Kong/China
Gross tonnage: 5383 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Estolar
IMO:9326225
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440039000
Callsign:DSRO5
Former name(s):
- Chemical Voyager (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,383 tons
Summer DWT:8,803 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°25’32.82” N, 121°41’44.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 127° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Tpp,my.
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
11:00:03 UTC
Last update:
19 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2018 July 7th, 11:00:03 UTCTpp,my.
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:03 UTCSg
2018 May 21st, 23:10:59 UTCCjk Ps,cn
2018 May 12th, 20:00:30 UTCDaesan, Kr
2018 May 10th, 09:40:59 UTCBusan, Kr
2018 April 27th, 21:00:23 UTCYeosu,kr
2018 April 24th, 22:00:21 UTCCjk P/s S-7
2018 April 21st, 11:30:25 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 9th, 04:00:22 UTCVn Dna > Sg Pgbg
More Of This Ship
CHEMICAL VOYAGER
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
ESTOLAR
© Mick Warrick
CHEMICAL VOYAGER
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!