ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Barbera - IMO 9327487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Clipper BarberaAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9327487Hits:517
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15-05-2008 Clipper Barbera, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Clipper Barbera
Call sign: C6VO2
Owner: Barbera Shipping Co Ltd - Bahamas
Ship manager: Clipper Marine Services Ltd - Southampton/United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 3021 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Copenhagen
IMO:9327487
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220614000
Callsign:OUOH2
Former name(s):
- Ow Copenhagen (Until 2014 Dec 08)
- Copenhagen (Until 2014 Dec)
- Clipper Barbera (Until 2008 May 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,021 tons
Summer DWT:3,522 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’31.2” N, 11°54’1.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 185° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg Pec62613
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
16:00:13 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:30:56 UTCGothenburg Pec 62617
2018 September 8th, 00:30:27 UTCSkaw Rd Pec 62624
2018 September 7th, 01:00:20 UTCBrofjorden Pec 62622
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCGothenburg Pec 62617
2018 September 1st, 16:30:27 UTCGothenburg Pec 62624
2018 August 30th, 11:30:46 UTCSkagen Rd Pec 62624
2018 August 29th, 13:00:48 UTCBrofjorden Pec 62624
2018 August 29th, 04:00:23 UTCGothenburg Pec 62617
2018 August 26th, 21:00:53 UTCBrofjrden Pec 62624
2018 August 24th, 15:00:41 UTCGothenburg Pec 62617
More Of This Ship
Copenhagen
© Lennart Rydberg
COPENHAGEN
© 3SX
COPENHAGEN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!