ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Barbera - IMO 9327487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Clipper BarberaAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9327487Hits:590
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15-05-2008 Clipper Barbera, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Clipper Barbera
Call sign: C6VO2
Owner: Barbera Shipping Co Ltd - Bahamas
Ship manager: Clipper Marine Services Ltd - Southampton/United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 3021 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Copenhagen
IMO:9327487
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220614000
Callsign:OUOH2
Former name(s):
- Ow Copenhagen (Until 2014 Dec 08)
- Copenhagen (Until 2014 Dec)
- Clipper Barbera (Until 2008 May 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,021 tons
Summer DWT:3,522 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’16.86” N, 11°26’21.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 223° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Skaen Pec 62617
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 22:00:29 UTCSkaen Pec 62617
2018 June 16th, 01:00:10 UTCGothenburg Pec 62617
2018 June 14th, 05:00:38 UTCSkagen Rd Pec 62624
2018 June 9th, 06:00:05 UTCSkagen Rd Pec 62624
2018 June 7th, 18:00:54 UTCGothenburg Pec 62624
2018 June 3rd, 03:30:38 UTCSkaw Rd
2018 June 2nd, 10:30:07 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 31st, 20:30:44 UTCBrofjorden Pec62622
2018 May 31st, 01:00:05 UTCSkagen Pec62613
2018 May 30th, 23:00:36 UTCSkagen Rd Pec326
More Of This Ship
Copenhagen
© Lennart Rydberg
COPENHAGEN
© miraflores
COPENHAGEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!