ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:598
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 16.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’2.16” N, 5°54’12.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:30:52 UTC
Last update:
17 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:30:37 UTCBelfast
2018 August 13th, 02:30:12 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 4th, 06:30:16 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:50 UTCOslo
2018 July 28th, 20:15:19 UTCSouthampton Shift
2018 July 28th, 02:30:15 UTCSouthamton
2018 July 28th, 02:30:06 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 26th, 05:30:52 UTCBelfast, Northern Ir
2018 July 25th, 07:00:46 UTCDouglas, Isle Of Man
2018 July 19th, 21:00:42 UTCBelfast, N. Ireland
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!