ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUUK MAERSK - IMO 9323819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NUUK MAERSKAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9323819Hits:491
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15-05-2008 Nuuk Maersk, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Nuuk Maersk
Call sign: OXHP2
Ship manager: Moller AP - copenhagen/Denmark
Gross tonnage: 12105 GT
Home port: Copenhagen
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nuuk
IMO:9323819
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220502000
Callsign:OXHP2
Former name(s):
- Nuuk Maersk (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,631 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’25.22” N, 1°25’29.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 105° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Margate Anchorage
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 08:30:38 UTCThames Margate Anch
2018 September 5th, 16:30:47 UTCThames
2018 September 1st, 21:00:35 UTCMilford Haven
2018 August 24th, 10:00:47 UTCTees
2018 August 21st, 19:15:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 04:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 9th, 10:00:43 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 6th, 18:00:46 UTCBelfast Anchorage
2018 August 5th, 17:30:07 UTCBelfast
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:12 UTCFinnart
More Of This Ship
Bro Nuuk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bro Nuuk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bro Nuuk
© paceyms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!