ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUUK MAERSK - IMO 9323819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NUUK MAERSKAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9323819Hits:495
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15-05-2008 Nuuk Maersk, moored in the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Nuuk Maersk
Call sign: OXHP2
Ship manager: Moller AP - copenhagen/Denmark
Gross tonnage: 12105 GT
Home port: Copenhagen
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nuuk
IMO:9323819
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220502000
Callsign:OXHP2
Former name(s):
- Nuuk Maersk (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,631 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’24.5” N, 3°49’6.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 124° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 07:00:22 UTCKiel Canal
2018 May 17th, 02:00:16 UTCAmsterdam Via Kiel
2018 May 11th, 01:50:15 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 May 10th, 22:00:54 UTCSankt Petersburg
2018 May 4th, 07:00:05 UTCSteenbank Anchorage
2018 May 2nd, 16:30:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 1st, 11:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 1st, 11:00:37 UTCSteenbank Anchorage
2018 April 25th, 19:00:17 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Bro Nuuk
© Robbie Cox
BRO NUUK
© LUC BARRY
NUUK MAERSK
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!