ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Express - IMO 9131993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Birka ExpressAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131993Hits:609
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
15-05-2008 Birka Express, leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Birka Express
Call sign: OJHS
Owner: Birka Cargo - Mariehamn/Finland
Gross tonnage: 12251 GT
Home port: 12251 GT
Home port: Mariehamn
Flag: Finland
Built: 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Connector
IMO:9131993
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256149000
Callsign:9HA3834
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Birka Express (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- United Express (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’21.95” N, 0°0’24.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 102° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:12 UTCTananger
2018 September 10th, 07:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 10:00:42 UTCRisavika
2018 August 27th, 07:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 07:00:14 UTCRisavika
2018 August 6th, 07:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 10:00:07 UTCRisavika
2018 July 30th, 07:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 10:00:30 UTCRisavika
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:15 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
United Express
© simonwp
SC CONNECTOR
© simonwp
SC CONNECTOR
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!