ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA DELMAS - IMO 7704605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:LAURA DELMASAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7704605Hits:514
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
15-05-2008 Laura Delmas, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Laura Delmas
Call sign: C6UZ3
Owner: Delmas - Le Havre/France
Ship manager: Midocean IOM Ltd - Douglas/Isle of Man
Gross tonnage: 35748 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Elmas
IMO:7704605
Former name(s):
- Laura Delmas (Until 2013 Jul)
- Kintampo (Until 2002 Nov)
- Towada (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kintampo (Until 1997)
- Nedlloyd Rochester (Until 1996 Apr)
- Rochester (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Rochester (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:35,748 tons
Summer DWT:22,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAURA DELMAS
© har
LAURA DELMAS
© har
NEDLLOYD ROCHESTER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!