ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:1,281
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Constellation / 9192399 leaving Dover 2005. Note the new white hull for 2005

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°6’18.24” N, 5°53’58.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Villefrance
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 September 21st, 04:00:13 UTCVillefrance
2017 September 19th, 04:00:38 UTCSete
2017 September 17th, 04:00:32 UTCValencia
2017 September 16th, 04:00:28 UTCIbiza
2017 September 15th, 07:00:22 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 September 8th, 04:00:18 UTCRavenna
2017 September 7th, 02:30:34 UTCVinice
2017 September 5th, 07:00:38 UTCCorfu
2017 September 3rd, 03:00:10 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© minoas patapatiou
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!