ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON DOVER - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:WILSON DOVERAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005754Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
15-05-2008 Wilson Dover, enter the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Wilson Dover
Call sign: 8PUH
Owner: Wilson Ship Management AS - Bergen/Norway
Gross tonnage: 2480 GT
Home port: Bridgetown
Flag: Barbados
Built: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°30’17.24” N, 5°36’34.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgoo
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCGamburg
2018 August 29th, 10:00:05 UTCPasajes
2018 August 18th, 05:00:59 UTCMaurholen
2018 August 16th, 01:00:28 UTCNordenham
2018 August 12th, 00:00:07 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 8th, 13:30:17 UTCGdansk
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCYstad
2018 August 1st, 11:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 July 30th, 09:30:18 UTCStralsund
2018 July 25th, 14:00:08 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
WILSON DOVER
© jeffess
WILSON DOVER
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!