Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asuka - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:AsukaAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Asuka / 8913162 at Dover 2005

Please visit our website:
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°10’59.5” N, 58°25’41.46” W
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 291° (290°)
Location:Corner Brook
Arrival:7th Oct 2016
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
13 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 21st, 09:00:36 UTCLa Coruna
2016 April 19th, 04:30:12 UTCPortsmouth
2016 April 16th, 14:00:26 UTCCt Altona
2016 April 3rd, 10:00:25 UTCHamburg Blohm Voss
2016 April 3rd, 00:00:53 UTCHamburg
2016 April 1st, 06:00:14 UTCSt. Peter
2016 March 31st, 09:00:48 UTCBrest
2016 March 30th, 04:00:47 UTCLa Coruna
2016 March 30th, 04:00:44 UTCLa Cop
2016 March 30th, 04:00:41 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
© Marc Boucher
© Marc Boucher
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!