ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN GUATEMALA - IMO 8912144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:GREEN GUATEMALAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912144Hits:536
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
15-05-2008 Green Guatemala, moored in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Green Guatemala
Call sign: C6WA6
Owner: Green Shipping AS - Norway
Ship manager: Green Management AS - Bergen/Norway
Gross tonnage: 7743 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Guatemala
IMO:8912144
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308868000
Callsign:C6WA6
Former name(s):
- Primadonna (Until 2005 Dec)
- Crystal Primadonna (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN GUATEMALA
© ahakan
GREEN GUATEMALA
© Wil Weijsters
GREEN GUATEMALA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!