ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREMIERE - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PREMIEREAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Premiere am 21.6.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 607
Länge: 82.45m
Breite: 11.35m
Tragfähigkeit: 1631 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1649 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’56.48” N, 8°33’59.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 194° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Deolo
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 January 21st, 17:00:46 UTCDeolo
2018 January 18th, 05:00:10 UTCPlswi
2018 January 14th, 15:00:40 UTCDeolo
2018 January 11th, 02:00:18 UTCPlswi
2018 January 10th, 10:00:36 UTCDersk
2018 January 7th, 20:00:34 UTCDeolo
2018 January 4th, 02:00:22 UTCPlszz
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:26 UTCDebuz
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:45 UTCDeolo
More Of This Ship
Montis
© simonwp
FREDO
© Andreas Hoppe
FREDO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!