ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSEN EXPRESS - IMO 9036909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris C. [View profile]Title:ESSEN EXPRESSAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9036909Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen departing Halifax NS. on the morning of May 16/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh Nikol C
IMO:9036909
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016934
Callsign:D5IM5
Former name(s):
- Boston Express (Until 2015 Mar 30)
- Essen Express (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,815 tons
Summer DWT:67,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Essen Express
© Lorraine Morrill
Essen Express
© Lorraine Morrill
HH NIKOL C
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Chris C. on May 18, 2008 20:28 (9 years ago)
As Always
Thanks Dean
Cheers
C.C.
Dean Porter on May 18, 2008 17:47 (9 years ago)
Nice stern shot Chris.

Regards
Dean
Chris C. on May 16, 2008 22:05 (9 years ago)
Thanks Ken
I had to scramble to get this one, I just happened to look out the window and there she was.Wasn't even time to get the camera on the tripod, but with all the crummy weather we have had recently I just couldn't resist.
Thanks Again
Chris C
K. Watson on May 16, 2008 21:34 (9 years ago)
Nice one Chris,light all wrong in the Basin from the West this AM when she left,but we can't have it all our way. Cheers,Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!