ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REVAL - IMO 8502066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:REVALAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502066Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
15-05-2008 Reval, leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Reval
Call sign: J8B2778
Owner: Moondale Enterprises - United Kingdom
Ship manager: Siland - Tallinn/Estonia
Gross tonnage: 6395 GT
Home port: Kingstown
Flag: St.Vincent & the Grenadines
Built: 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor Chertkov
IMO:8502066
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351420
Callsign:UBCH8
Former name(s):
- Tuyuq (Until 2011 Mar)
- Reval (Until 2010 Feb)
- Mariel (Until 2003 May)
- Kapitan Khabalov (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Sol
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Tina
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!