ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Peace - IMO 8420464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Bow PeaceAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420464Hits:778
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15-05-2008 Bow Peace, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Bow Peace
Call sign: 9VGH7
Owner: Odfjell Asia II Pte Ltd - Singapore/Singapore
Gross tonnage: 28026 GT
Home port: Singapore
Flag: Singapore
Built: 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Peace
IMO:8420464
Former name(s):
- Peaceventure L (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,026 tons
Summer DWT:45,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW PEACE
© har
PEACEVENTURE L
© Mike Griffiths
BOW PEACE
© Anderson1987
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!