ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEN - IMO 9311646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BENAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311646Hits:447
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15-05-2008 Ben, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Ben
Call sign: 9VJM4
Owner: Open Water Ben - Singapore
Ship manager: Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd - Limassol/Cyprus
Gross tonnage: 8450 GT
Home port: Singapore
Flag: Singapore
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ben
IMO:9311646
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565611000
Callsign:9VJM4
Former name(s):
- Liquid Velvet (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Brovig Bay (Until 2007 Jul 13)
- Songa Diamond (Until 2006 Mar)
- Brovig Bay (Until 2005 Dec 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,909 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°17’23.46” N, 79°25’18.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 7° (8°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 19:00:34 UTCNew Orleans
2017 July 30th, 09:00:07 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 June 16th, 08:50:46 UTCLagos
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:21 UTCRiga
2017 May 17th, 23:45:23 UTCLe Havre
2016 December 28th, 03:30:32 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 October 18th, 02:00:18 UTCP.pitre
More Of This Ship
LUTSEN
© Arne Luetkenhorst
BEN
© har
BEN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!