ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VALE - IMO 5408295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VALEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:5408295Hits:1,257
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
63 / 443gt / 620dwt (IRL) [ggc]

owner : Vale Shipping Ltd.
manager : Arklow Shipping Ltd.

built : Scheepswerf' J. Bodewes, Bergum, NLD
yd # : 110
L - 23:11:1962, D - 15:03:1963

ex -
Glenbrook - 77 (IRL) - Marine Transport Services Ltd.
Arklow Vale - 72 (IRL) - James Tyrrell Ltd.
Torquay - 64 (GBR) - J. & A. Davidson Ltd., Aberdeen
Roscrea - 64 (IRL) - Limerick S.S. Co. Ltd.

86 > Golden Vale (IRL) - Concord Leasing Ltd.
87 > - Salama Shg. Ltd.
87 > Rehema (TZA) - Spice Island Coastal Shg. Ltd.

foundered 80nm SE of Socotra, 01:09:1987

photo : Eastham Lock, 19:05:1979
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1979/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rehema
IMO:5408295
Former name(s):
- Goldenvale (Until 1986)
- Arklow Vale (Until 1982)
- Junika (Until 1982)
- Arklow Vale (Until 1972 Dec)
- Torquay (Until 1972 Jun 30)
- Roscrea (Until 1972 Jan)
- Arklow Vale (Until 1972)
- Roscrea (Until 1964)
- Torquay (Until 1963 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:443 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW VALE
© Pieter Inpyn
ARKLOW VALE
© Mike Griffiths
ARKLOW VALE
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!