ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW DUSK - IMO 8701947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ARKLOW DUSKAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701947Hits:1,438
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
after one of Arklow Shipping's early vessels, here's one of the larger ones they operated, if only for 3 years......

91 / 8,907gt / 11,722dwt (IRL) [bbu]

owner : Coastal Shipping plc
manager : Arklow Shipping Ltd.

built : Stocznia Szczecińska im. A. Warskiego
yd # : 477 type : B547/04
KL - 10:08:1990, L - 21:12:1991, D - 24:10:1991

ex - Kopalnia Ziemowit - 00 (PAN) - SMS Lib Ltd. (Polsteam Shortramp Ltd.)
- 00 (POL) - Żegluga Polska S.A. (Polsteam Shortramp Ltd.)

03 > Rubicone (IRL) - Adinius Transportes Maritimos (S.U.) Ltda. (Navimar)
06 > to PAN flag

photo : Southampton, 17:10:2000
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2000/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Sea
IMO:8701947
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671325000
Callsign:5VBW5
Former name(s):
- Rubicone (Until 2012 Dec 07)
- Arklow Dusk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
- Kopalnia Ziemowit (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,907 tons
Summer DWT:11,722 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rubicone
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Rubicone
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
RUBICONE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!