ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONICA - IMO 8810750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MONICAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810750Hits:1,196
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS / Monica - Rotterdam (on) IMO 8810750
1.994 brt - Byggd 1989
Lastar sågade trävaror 4.500 m3 till Ridham -GB
Ankommer från Rostock
Signalbokstäver PHHM
Kalmar Hamn week 47 - 2004
Uploaded on behalf of christer carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Monika
IMO:8810750
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730151041
Callsign:HKL05
Former name(s):
- Itasca (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sambre (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,060 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°20’22.11” N, 75°40’10.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:San Andres Island
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 11:00:07 UTCCartagena
2018 March 11th, 06:00:59 UTCCartagena
2018 March 3rd, 16:00:16 UTCSan Andres Island
2018 March 1st, 06:00:07 UTCManzanillo, Panama
2018 January 8th, 10:00:25 UTCSan Andres Island
2018 January 8th, 10:00:17 UTCCartagena
2017 October 28th, 10:00:39 UTCManzanillo, Panama
2017 October 22nd, 11:00:42 UTCBarranquilla
2017 September 16th, 06:00:01 UTCCartagena
2017 August 25th, 10:00:02 UTCManzanillo, Panama
More Of This Ship
Sambre
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sambre
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MONICA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!