ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC DESTINY - IMO 9231119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:PACIFIC DESTINYAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231119Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
Past: Pacific Destiny-08, Tasman Explorer-06, CCNI Hong Kong-04, Cape Denison-02
DWT: 30,375
LOA: 192.920
Build: 2002. Dalian Shipyard Co Ltd
Flag: Marshall Islands

14-05-08. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Horizon
IMO:9231119
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090124
Callsign:V7DP7
Former name(s):
- Cape Denison (Until 2013 Oct 15)
- Bright Horizon (Until 2011 Mar 28)
- Pacific Destiny (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Tasman Explorer (Until 2009 Jan)
- Cape Denison (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Ccni Hong Kong (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cape Denison (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,396 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°32’20.7” N, 15°17’42.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 211° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
07:30:26 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:50 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 August 14th, 08:00:18 UTCDurban
2018 July 21st, 14:00:29 UTCBilbao
2018 July 12th, 15:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 15th, 13:00:42 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 June 13th, 02:00:34 UTCCapetown
2018 June 10th, 21:30:11 UTCHamburg
2018 June 9th, 19:00:11 UTCDurban
2018 June 7th, 05:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 12:00:19 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Henk Jungerius
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Henk Jungerius
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!