ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELAWARE - IMO 8852784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:DELAWAREAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8852784Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 16.05.2008.

Built: 1980
DWT: 5258
Flag: Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Don 5079
IMO:8852784
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359420
Callsign:UBEH2
Former name(s):
- Delaware (Until 2011 May)
- Tiras (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,972 tons
Summer DWT:5,258 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’32.46” N, 36°32’24.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 11° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 12:00:03 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 7th, 12:00:16 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:21 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 25th, 11:00:08 UTCRostov On Don
2017 November 17th, 19:00:03 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 10th, 18:00:25 UTCAzov
2017 November 7th, 02:00:25 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 16th, 12:00:25 UTCRostov_on_don
2017 October 8th, 12:00:28 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 22nd, 14:00:09 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-DON 5079
© evgenii 10
VOLGO-DON 5079
© Andrey Russkih
Delaware
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!