ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shirakumo - IMO 9317822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:ShirakumoAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9317822Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax bulk Carrier
DWT: 87,144
LOA: 229.0
Build: 2006. IHI Marine United Inc
Flag: Singapore

15-05-08. Arriving Port kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Penelope
IMO:9317822
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005744
Callsign:V7GP8
Former name(s):
- Shirakumo (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,051 tons
Summer DWT:87,144 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°37’48.67” N, 122°25’34.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 29° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
25 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 19:00:54 UTCZhoushan
2017 December 14th, 09:00:29 UTCPort Hedland
2017 December 12th, 13:00:49 UTCAu Phe
2017 July 3rd, 23:00:23 UTCSuez
2017 June 30th, 11:00:45 UTCMt Mla
2017 June 27th, 02:00:31 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 12th, 22:00:56 UTCBarcarena
2017 May 30th, 18:00:37 UTCZa Cpt
2017 April 14th, 19:00:54 UTCKr Yos
2016 March 8th, 22:00:18 UTCZona Comun
More Of This Ship
SHIRAKUMO
© tropic maritime images
Shirakumo
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!