ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prins Johan Willem Friso - IMO 8801046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Prins Johan Willem FrisoAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801046Hits:441
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Prins Johan Willem Friso am 19.04.99 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: Barkmeijer, Stroobos 249
Länge: 97.39m
Breite: 15.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 4905 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3862 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Prime
IMO:8801046
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440323000
Callsign:D7OS
Former name(s):
- Prins Johan Willem Friso (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,862 tons
Summer DWT:4,905 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’1.95” N, 129°13’4.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 32° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Kr_uls_as
Arrival:11th May 2018
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 04:00:32 UTCKr_uls_as
2018 May 10th, 08:00:07 UTCJp_oit_as
2018 January 18th, 15:00:14 UTCJp_oit_as
2016 March 24th, 07:45:09 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
PRIME
© lappino
PRINS JOHAN WILLEM FRISO
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
PRINS JOHAN WILLEM FRISO
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!