ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CT LONGFORD - IMO 9327499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Furkan DORMAN [View profile]Title:CT LONGFORDAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9327499Hits:1,233
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
YardGem-2
Ship's Name:CT LONGFORD
Ex name:CIMIL
YARDIMCI GEMI INSA A.S. / TURKEY
Hull No:036
Size:D.w.t. 10.000
Built:Jan 2008
Owners:Yardimci&Ayder Shipping&Chem Star Tanker
Main Engine:WARTSILA, 6L32, 2x4CSA diesels, each MCR 2700 kW at 720 rpm
Gear/Tanks:12 Tanks IMO II
CLASS NOTATION:A1 (E) CHEMICAL AND OIL CARRIER, +AMS, +ACCU, VEC, R2-S, ES, ESP, POT
Class:ABS
Flag:Turkish
Type:Chemical Tanker
LENGTH OVERALL:117.0 m
LENGTH BETWEEN PERPENDICULARS:110.60 m
BREADTH :21.00 m
DEPTH :9.50 m
DRAUGHT:6.50 m (shallow) / 7.55 m
DRAUGHT :7.75 m
Flag:MALTA
Photo By:Furkan.D
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Iii
IMO:9327499
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345050029
Callsign:XCOC7
Former name(s):
- Ct Longford (Until 2008 Jul)
- Cimil (Until 2008 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:7,224 tons
Summer DWT:10,306 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dos Bocas
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’4.27” N, 82°34’37.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Tampa Fl
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
9 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 October 18th, 19:00:47 UTCFreeport Bahamas
More Of This Ship
CT Longford
© Captain Johan
CT LONGFORD
© Olaf Kuhnke
CT LONGFORD
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!