ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aastind - IMO 6902808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AastindAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:6902808Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20.05.2005 17:00 LANM AASTIND GT 998 NORWAY
Lasteskip Porsgrunn, Eramet
Vessel Identification
Name:Torvang
IMO:6902808
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257971000
Callsign:LDYV
Former name(s):
- Aastind (Until 2012 Oct)
- Vestbulk (Until 1991 Oct)
- Aasvaer (Until 1985)
- Torpo (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,218 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Molde
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’51.94” N, 6°39’53.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 250°
Destination:
Location:Valldal
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
23:30:49 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 23:30:10 UTCOrjavika
2017 December 6th, 23:30:49 UTCValldal
2017 December 3rd, 21:30:10 UTCKristiansund
2017 July 5th, 15:30:37 UTCHusoya
2017 July 3rd, 16:30:05 UTCSurnadal
2017 July 2nd, 17:00:51 UTCHaroysund
2017 June 28th, 00:30:38 UTCKr.sund
2017 June 27th, 06:00:23 UTCTrondheim
2017 June 26th, 05:00:40 UTCKr.sund
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCOrjavika
More Of This Ship
Torvang
© John Grace
TORPO
© Mike Griffiths
Torvang
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!