ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VYSOKOGORSK - IMO 8711289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VYSOKOGORSKAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711289Hits:930
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland from Garrucha, Spain on May 15, 2008. IMO 8711289.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rzk Constanta
IMO:8711289
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312475000
Callsign:V3VM3
Former name(s):
- Vysokogorsk (Until 2014 Jun)
- Fesco Vysokogorsk (Until 2013 Jan)
- Vysokogorsk (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,095 tons
Summer DWT:7,365 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°4’20.52” N, 30°21’2.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 130° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Arh
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 14:00:12 UTCRu Ulu
2018 August 6th, 18:00:44 UTCRu Arh
2018 July 14th, 06:00:01 UTCEg Aly
2018 June 13th, 20:00:46 UTCRu Arh
2018 June 4th, 08:00:17 UTCPl Gdn
2018 May 14th, 21:00:55 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:05 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 March 25th, 12:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 21st, 15:00:07 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
RZK Constanta
© Alexandr Moskalenko
RZK CONSTANTA
© Eugene Iron
RZK CONSTANTA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on May 16, 2008 18:03 (10 years ago)
Kiitoksia,

Jep katoin eilen että sun kuvat oli melkein ainoat tästä. Kävi ihan ok tsägä tän kanssa, nimittäin aurinko oli pilvessä kun tää tuli, pari minsaa myöhemmin olikin jo vastavalo. Ai tää oli se kippo, joopa! :-D
Pekka Laakso on May 16, 2008 17:44 (10 years ago)
Hyvää työtä tämän täällä vielä harvinaisen FESCO:n suhteen (ainoastaan 1 kuva mun kuvien lisäksi ennen näitä). Tämähän oli muuten se paatti, jonka miehistö luuli minua kiinnittäjäksi. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!