ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS FIESTA - IMO 9168154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DS FIESTAAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168154Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
20.05.2005 18:59 C6Z2035 DS FIESTA GT 19 354
BAHAMAS Her°ya, Vestre Kai Image was shot in heavy rain
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Fiesta
IMO:9168154
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092540
Callsign:A8MV5
Former name(s):
- Fiesta (Until 2013 Oct 16)
- Ds Fiesta (Until 2006 Dec)
- Clipper Fiesta (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°40’30.9” N, 14°14’58.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 12:00:20 UTCMalta
2018 May 24th, 06:00:08 UTCCagliari
2018 April 12th, 20:00:57 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 12th, 20:00:20 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 7th, 08:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 30th, 12:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 29th, 23:00:21 UTCRavenna
2017 December 13th, 06:00:36 UTCChornomorsk
2017 November 21st, 06:00:48 UTCAlkhums
2017 November 5th, 06:00:37 UTCLa Pallice_france
More Of This Ship
EAGLE TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
EAGLE TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
EAGLE TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!