ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE W - IMO 9279070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ELKE WAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279070Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag coaster Elke W, bt. 2006, gt. 2437, off Flushing on 17.4.2008.
ex Stern, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke W.
IMO:9279070
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305166000
Callsign:V2DC3
Former name(s):
- Stern (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,562 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’55.27” N, 14°35’6.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:08 UTCJoutseno
2018 September 5th, 17:30:13 UTCHarlingen
2018 September 1st, 16:00:44 UTCIpswich
2018 August 28th, 18:00:41 UTCLes Sables
2018 August 26th, 15:00:44 UTCPassajes
2018 August 13th, 15:30:19 UTCStockvik
2018 August 7th, 21:00:13 UTCRanders
2018 July 29th, 13:00:28 UTCJoutseno
2018 July 24th, 18:00:19 UTCDelfzijl
2018 July 21st, 10:00:55 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
ELKE W
© Folke Ísterman
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!