ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CASTILLA - IMO 9134593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CASTILLAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134593Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marshall Islands flag container vessel CMA CGM Castilla, bt. 1998, gt. 23742, off Flushing on 17.4.2007
ex CAP VICTOR, 2006
ex COLUMBUS WAIKATO, 2006
ex TAURUS, 2002
ex KOTA PERABU, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus
IMO:9134593
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090285
Callsign:V7LZ7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Castilla (Until 2009 Oct 29)
- Cap Victor (Until 2006 Oct 16)
- Columbus Waikato (Until 2006 Feb 22)
- Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Kota Perabu (Until 2001 May 11)
- Taurus (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,260 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CASTILLA
© har
CMA CGM CASTILLA
© har
TAURUS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 18, 2008 06:52 (9 years ago)
Fantastic shot Gerolf. Th weather was very kind to you.

Greetz,
Martie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!