ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordtrader - IMO 7615012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NordtraderAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615012Hits:1,572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS / Nordtrader - Gävle (sö) IMO 7615012
1.582 dwt - Byggd 1977 i Holland
Besättningsbyte
Signalbokstäver SBAX
Kalmar hamn - week 47 - 2004
Uploaded on behalf of crhister carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Armony
IMO:7615012
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677041700
Callsign:5IM517
Former name(s):
- Lunden (Until 2009 Jun)
- Nordtrader (Until 2009 Mar)
- Tafelberg (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:1,582 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’5.39” N, 28°59’42.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 10° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
24 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 22:00:29 UTCConstanta
2016 November 8th, 08:00:58 UTCSaida
2016 October 1st, 12:30:46 UTCBurgas
2016 April 11th, 12:30:05 UTCNikolaev
2016 March 11th, 16:30:54 UTCLarnaca
2015 December 11th, 21:30:23 UTCIzmit
2015 November 26th, 12:30:49 UTCElefsis
2015 November 14th, 12:30:46 UTCBurgas
2015 November 4th, 12:30:24 UTCElefsis
2015 October 5th, 06:00:10 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
Nordtrader
© simonwp
Tafelberg
© simonwp
Tafelberg
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!