ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SAAR - IMO 9125841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON SAARAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125841Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20.05.2005 17:59 V2AZ6 WILSON SAAR GT 1 043
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Lasteskip Porsgrunn, Eramet
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Saar
IMO:9125841
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314261000
Callsign:8PUQ
Former name(s):
- A.wetzel (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Prag (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,043 tons
Summer DWT:1,687 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°37’28.34” N, 4°52’58.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 02:00:57 UTCTrondheim
2018 January 16th, 07:00:10 UTCStraume
2018 January 13th, 14:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 12th, 09:00:03 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 11th, 08:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 2nd, 15:00:37 UTCMo I Rana
2017 December 27th, 18:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 24th, 01:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 15th, 00:00:49 UTCTrondheim
2017 December 11th, 19:00:07 UTCSandnes
More Of This Ship
WILSON SAAR
© Harry Visscher
WILSON SAAR
© Harry Visscher
Wilson Saar
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!